Mattress & Bed Frame Cleaning in Charlotte

Professional in-home mattress cleaning — sanitized, deodorized and dried in place.

Mattresses from $90 · Bed frames from $70 · Send photos for an exact quote.

↓ See Mattress Cleaning Prices

Denis Savelev — Double Deep Clean owner

Hi, I’m Denis — Owner & Operator

I’ve been a professional upholstery cleaning technician for years, and I’m personally involved in every Double Deep Clean project. I still handle much of the cleaning myself, especially complex and specialized jobs. My wife Lana and our family help run the business, and every job follows the same Double Deep Clean standards from quote to final result.

★★★★★  5.0 · 100+ Google reviews

Mattress & Bed Frame Cleaning Prices

Send photos before booking and receive one clear total price — no surprises.

Mattress (Standalone)

SizePrice
Twin$90
Full$100
Queen$130
King$150

Bed Frame (Standalone)

SizePrice
Twin$70
Full$80
Queen$90
King$100

Mattress + Frame Set (Both Together, Better Value)

SizePrice
Twin Set$150
Full Set$170
Queen Set$200
King Set$230

Mattress and frame cleaned together saves vs. separate pricing. Text a photo for an exact quote.

Minimum service call: $150. Individual item prices below $150 apply when combined with other services or items in the same visit.

Recent Work in Charlotte Homes

Professional mattress cleaning results — Double Deep Clean Charlotte Clean mattress after in-home cleaning — Charlotte NC Bed frame and mattress cleaning results — Double Deep Clean

What Is Included in Mattress Cleaning

  • ✓Mattress surface inspection
  • ✓Pre-treatment for stains and odors
  • ✓Hot-water alkaline extraction
  • ✓Acid pH-neutralizing rinse
  • ✓Sanitizing treatment
  • ✓Drying guidance after service

How Mattress Cleaning Works

1

Send Photos for a Quote

Text a photo of your mattress to (980) 414-5686 or fill out the form. I’ll review the condition and confirm the price before booking.

2

Schedule the Service

Choose a time that works — I come to your home throughout Charlotte Metro. No hauling, no drop-off.

3

Professional Deep Cleaning

I inspect the mattress, pre-treat soiled areas and clean using hot-water extraction followed by a pH-neutralizing rinse.

4

Drying Guidance

I’ll explain airflow and when it’s safe to sleep on the mattress again — usually 4–6 hours.

Mattresses and Bed Frames I Clean

Twin mattresses
Full mattresses
Queen mattresses
King mattresses
Platform bed frames
Metal bed frames
Wooden bed frames
Adjustable bases

Some delicate or specialty fabrics require inspection before the service is confirmed. Send photos and I’ll let you know.

About Stains, Odors and Results

Professional cleaning significantly improves soil, spills and most common stains. Results depend on the fabric type, stain age, previous cleaning attempts and whether fibers are permanently damaged. Photos help determine whether the job is a good fit before booking. Stain removal cannot always be guaranteed.

Mattresses accumulate dust mites, sweat, and body oils over time. Regular cleaning improves hygiene and helps with allergens. Pet accidents and biological stains respond well to treatment but results depend on depth of penetration and age of the stain.

5.0 stars · 100+ Google reviews

“My couch looks so much better! Denis was very efficient, friendly and thorough. He came out quickly too. I am very pleased!”

★★★★★  Laura M.

“Denis was wonderful and super responsive. Next-day booking, he walked me through how to keep the couch clean, and even followed up after. Someone I would trust for any service.”

★★★★★  Dejah J.

“Quick and easy to work with. Cleaned multiple cat stains and odors — my couch and chairs feel and smell brand new!”

★★★★★  Brandon G.

Mattress Cleaning Questions

Serving Charlotte Metro

Double Deep Clean serves homeowners throughout the Charlotte Metro Area, including Charlotte, Concord, Kannapolis, Huntersville, Cornelius, Davidson, Mooresville, Gastonia, Belmont, Mount Holly, Monroe, Matthews, Indian Trail, Pineville, Fort Mill, Tega Cay, Indian Land and nearby communities.

Request a Free Quote

Fill out the form and upload photos if available. I’ll review the condition and confirm the price before booking.

We’ll follow up by text within about 15 minutes. If we don’t hear back, we’ll send the same message to your email within 30 minutes — so please check both.

Quote Request

Prefer to text? (980) 414-5686

← Back to All Services